Meet The Team

Meet The Team

Top Management
  • CEO: Prof Selesho JM (D.Ed.: Accounting)
  • Director: School Support Programme: Ms Bihi J (M.Ed.)
  • Head of Department: Academic Administration: Ms Kleinhans A (B. Degree: Management & Leadership)
  • Director: Finance: Ms Mangoejane KM (B. Tech: Internal Auditing in progress)
  • Manager: Finance: Ms Molete MJ (ND: Financial Management)
  • Manager: Marketing and Communications: Mr Mokoena F (B. Tech: Marketing; B. Tech: Project Management, PGDip Business Administration)
  • Manager: Stakeholder Engagement and Operation: Mr Pholo J (B. Tech: HRM)
  • Head of Department: Educational Studies: Ms Persens S (M.Ed.: Leadership and Management)
  • Director: HRBP and IT Transformation: Ms Moagi KEC (B.A Hons)
Department of Commerce
  • Head of Department: Mrs Masilo MT (N. Dip Education Commerce, B. Tech: Commerce Education; B.Ed. Hons Education Management, M.Ed – in progress)
  • Mr Nhira L (B. Com Hons: Finance, Cert in Short Term Insurance, M.B.A, PHD – in progress)
  • Mr Lukhele T (B.Com Statistics)
  • Mr Makhubo BD (Cert: FASSET Bookkeeping, B. Com)
  • Mr Muzovaka O (M. Com, B. Com Hons, Professional Level Certificate)
  • Mrs Thola NY (B. Com, PGCE)
  • Mr Sehurutshe TA (B.Ed)
  • Mrs Mohlahli SJ (B.Com Accounting, PGCE, B.Ed Hons: Management and Leadership – in progress)
  • Mr Zororo A (Ordinary and Advanced Level Cert for High School – incomplete, Senior Bookkeeper Cert (ICB), B.Com Hons in Banking, Advanced Dip in Financial Accounting (ICB),Advanced Cert in Accounting Sciences, Grad Dip in Accounting Sciences (CTA Level2) – in progress, Masters in Finance, Risk Management and Banking – in progress)
  • Ms Mabengu Z (B.Com Business Management and Economics, PGCE)
  • Mr Mnyamane FJ (SED, B.Com)
  • Mr Thozamile V (B. Accounting, PGCE – in progress)
  • Mr Rasebakoa FM (SED, Education Management – in progress)
  • Ms Luzipo S (N Dip: Information Technology (Business Applications))
  • Mr Manxiwa V (B.Com Accounting – not completed)
Department of Educational Studies
  • Head of Department: Mrs Persens S (HDE, ACE CAT; BEd Hons, PGDE, M.Ed.: Educational Management)
  • Mr Monyane T (Secondary Teachers Diploma. B-Tech Education, M.Ed.: Educational Management)
  • Dr Binduko S (Cert in Ed, Diploma in Personnel Management, Cert. in Thought Leadership for Africa’s Renewal, B.Ed Geography., B.Ed Hons, M.Ed., PhD)
  • Dr Chidziva VN (Diploma in Education, ACE, B.Ed., M.Ed., DEd)
  • Dr Kolobe M (BA: Education and Economics; BCom Economics; M. Com, MA HE, M.Ed., PhD)
  • Mr Mbotya S (Further Diploma in Education)
  • Dr Maphoto H (Secondary Teachers Diploma, Certificate in Advanced Computer Literacy, BTech Education., M.Ed., PhD)
Department of Science
  • Head of Department: Mrs Legegeru M (B.Ed. Natural Sciences)
  • Mr Sebeko FH (National Cert: Engineering Studies, SED, ACE: Physics)
  • Mr Levi S (GCE Ordinary Level, GCE Advanced Level; B.Sc. Hons in Mechanical Engineering)
  • Mr Mazambara P (B.Sc General Degree: Biochemistry and Chemistry, PGCSE, N. Dip Applied Information Technology, M.B.A, Chartered Secretaryship and Administration (Full CIS), Level 1 CFA Program, B.Compt in Financial Accounting, PGDIE)
  • Mr Malinga S (B.Sc. Chemistry, B.Sc. Hons, M.Sc. Astrophysics, PGCE)
  • Mr Tadeo L (B.Sc.: Chemistry, PGCE)
  • Mr Kibe T (BSc Mathematical Sciences, B.Sc. Hons: Mathematical Sciences)
  • Mr Ogunsona AS (B.Tech: Industrial Chemistry, PGCE – in progress)
  • Ms Potolwana Z (B.Sc. Biological Sciences; PGCE)
  • Mr Tshabu G (B.Sc. Environmental Science, PGCE)
  • Ms Goso BP (B.Sc. Chemistry and Geology, B.Sc. Hons Chemistry)
  • Mr Mtemeri PT (B.Sc Hons: Physics, PGCE, Strategic Implementation of ICT in Education)
  • Mr Lutalo T ( B.Sc Chemistry, PGCE, HBED: Mathematics)
  • Mr Nfor T (B.Sc. Mathematics, N. Dip in Education: Mathematics/Physics)
  • Ms Phiri L (UDE SEC, B.A, B.Ed. Hons, PGDE)
  • Mrs Pretorius R (B.Sc, B.Sc. Hons, CHE in Methodology and Curriculum Development, CHE Zoology B.Ed)
  • Mr Sealanyane MJ (N3 Engineering Science, Secondary Teachers Diploma, B.Tech: Education, Assessor Course)
Department of Mathematics
  • Head of Department: Mr Motloung NB (B.Sc. IT Management, PGCE, B.Sc Hons in Computing – in progress)
  • Mr Banyane K (B.Sc. Financial Mathematics, PGCE)
  • Mr Mahaye S (B.Sc. Applied Mathematics, Programme in Mathematics Education – in progress, PGCE – in progress)
  • Mr Linko M (B.Ed: Natural Sciences)
  • Mr Mokhitli TR (B.Sc. Mathematics and Applied Mathematics)
  • Mr Khotle M (SED, ACE: Mathematics)
  • Mr Sempe T (B.Sc. Applied Financial Mathematics, PGCE, B.Ed Hons: Teacher Education and Professional Development)
  • Mr Mokoena P (B.Sc. Biology/Chemistry, PGCE)
  • Mr Monnane P (B. Tech: Education)
  • Mr Mandizira S (B.Sc. in Education, B.SC Hons)
  • Mr Marumisa MT (GC in Mathematics Education, B.Sc. Hons Economics)
  • Mr Masapo MA (B.Ed (FET): Natural Sciences)
  • Mr Malinga S (B.Sc. B.Sc Hons, M.Sc)
  • Mr Buanyomi JK (Teachers Diploma, ACE Mathematics, B.Ed Hons, M.Ed Mathematics Education – in progress)
  • Mr Thafeni MI (B.A. Education)
  • Ms Sayinethe N (N. Dip Mechanical Engineering, B.Tech Mechanical Engineering)
  • Mr Tshuma S (B.Sc. Hons. Applied Mathematics, PGCE, B.Sc Hons Statistics – in progress)
  • Mr Dyantjie A (B.Sc. Hons Environmental and Water Science)
  • Mr Nontlanga L (B.Sc. Agriculture, PGCE – in progress)
  • Mr J Chidziva (B.Sc Ed Mathematics and Computer Science, B.Ed. Hons Mathematics Education, MEd in Mathematics)
  • Ms Sofute Z (B.Sc Agriculture: Crop and Soil Sciences)
  • Mr Zondi SSP (B.Sc Computer Science and Applied Mathematics, PGCE)
  • Mr Mphosi TI (Diploma in Science Education, ACE, ACE Mathematics Education, B.Ed Hons Governance in Education, PGDE: Governance in Education)